Information For...

For you and your family
Individuals abroad and more
EINs and other information

Filing For Individuals

Information For...

For you and your family
Standard mileage and other information

Forms and Instructions

Individual Tax Return
Instructions for Form 1040
Request for Taxpayer Identification Number (TIN) and Certification
Request for Transcript of Tax Return

 

Employee's Withholding Certificate
Employer's Quarterly Federal Tax Return
Employers engaged in a trade or business who pay compensation
Installment Agreement Request

Popular For Tax Pros

Amend/Fix Return
Apply for Power of Attorney
Apply for an ITIN
Rules Governing Practice before IRS
Breadcrumb Region
Back to Search Results

John Paul Jr Huntingtons Disease Foundation Incorporated

EIN: 46-2349288 | Stuart, FL, United States

Other Names

  • John Paul Jr Huntington's Disease Foundation Inc
  • JOHN PAUL JR HUNTINGTONS DISEASE FOUNDATION INC
  • The John Paul Huntingtons Disease Foundation Inc
  • THE JOHN PAUL JR HUNTINGTONS DISEASE FOUNDATION INC

Determination Letter

A favorable determination letter is issued by the IRS if an organization meets the requirements for tax-exempt status under the Code section the organization applied.


Publication 78 Data

Organizations eligible to receive tax-deductible charitable contributions. Users may rely on this list in determining deductibility of their contributions.

On Publication 78 Data List: Yes

Deductibility Code:  PC

Form 990-N (e-Postcard)

Organizations who have filed a 990-N (e-Postcard) annual electronic notice. Most small organizations that receive less than $50,000 fall into this category.

Tax Year 2021 Form 990-N (e-Postcard)

Tax Period:

2021 (01/01/2021 - 12/31/2021)


EIN:

46-2349288


Legal Name (Doing Business as):
the john paul huntingtons disease foundation inc



Mailing Address:
6526 S Kanner Hwy PMB 284
Stuart, FL 34997
United States

Principal Officer's Name and Address: 


445 Juno Dunes Way
Stuart, FL 34997
United States

Gross receipts not greater than:

$50,000



Organization has terminated:

No



Website URL: 

Tax Year 2020 Form 990-N (e-Postcard)

Tax Period:

2020 (01/01/2020 - 12/31/2020)


EIN:

46-2349288


Legal Name (Doing Business as):
john paul jr huntington's disease foundation inc



Mailing Address:
6526 Kanner Highway Apt PMB 284
Stuart, FL 34997
United States

Principal Officer's Name and Address: 


445 Juno Dunes Way
Stuart, FL 34997
United States

Gross receipts not greater than:

$50,000



Organization has terminated:

No



Website URL: 

Copies of Returns (990, 990-EZ, 990-PF, 990-T)

Electronic copies (images) of Forms 990, 990-EZ, 990-PF or 990-T returns filed with the IRS by charities and non-profits.

Tax Year 2019 Form 990EZ

Organization Name:
john paul jr huntingtons disease foundation inc


EIN:

46-2349288


Tax Period:

201912

Return ID:

972259


Filing Type:

E


Return Type:

990EZ


Copy of Return: 
2019 Form 990EZ Filing

Tax Year 2018 Form 990EZ

Organization Name:
john paul jr huntingtons disease foundation inc


EIN:

46-2349288


Tax Period:

201812

Return ID:

972258


Filing Type:

E


Return Type:

990EZ


Copy of Return: 
2018 Form 990EZ Filing

Tax Year 2017 Form 990EZ

Organization Name:
john paul jr huntingtons disease foundation inc


EIN:

46-2349288


Tax Period:

201712

Return ID:

972257


Filing Type:

E


Return Type:

990EZ


Copy of Return: 
2017 Form 990EZ Filing

Tax Year 2016 Form 990EZ

Organization Name:
john paul jr huntingtons disease foundation inc


EIN:

46-2349288


Tax Period:

201612

Return ID:

972256


Filing Type:

E


Return Type:

990EZ


Copy of Return: 
2016 Form 990EZ Filing

Tax Year 2015 Form 990EZ

Organization Name:
john paul jr huntingtons disease foundation inc


EIN:

46-2349288


Tax Period:

201512

Return ID:

972255


Filing Type:

E


Return Type:

990EZ


Copy of Return: 
2015 Form 990EZ Filing