Information For...

For you and your family
Individuals abroad and more
EINs and other information

Filing For Individuals

Information For...

For you and your family
Standard mileage and other information

Forms and Instructions

Individual Tax Return
Instructions for Form 1040
Request for Taxpayer Identification Number (TIN) and Certification
Request for Transcript of Tax Return

 

Employee's Withholding Certificate
Employer's Quarterly Federal Tax Return
Employers engaged in a trade or business who pay compensation
Installment Agreement Request

Popular For Tax Pros

Amend/Fix Return
Apply for Power of Attorney
Apply for an ITIN
Rules Governing Practice before IRS
Breadcrumb Region
Back to Search Results

Family Crisis Shelter Of Montgomery County Inc.

EIN: 35-1462856 | Crawfordsvlle, IN, United States

Other Names

  • FAMILY CRISIS SHELTER INC


Copies of Returns (990, 990-EZ, 990-PF, 990-T)

Electronic copies (images) of Forms 990, 990-EZ, 990-PF or 990-T returns filed with the IRS by charities and non-profits.

Tax Year 2021 Form 990

Organization Name:
family crisis shelter inc


EIN:

35-1462856


Tax Period:

202106

Return ID:

3060042


Filing Type:

E


Return Type:

990


Copy of Return: 
2021 Form 990 Filing

Tax Year 2020 Form 990

Organization Name:
family crisis shelter inc


EIN:

35-1462856


Tax Period:

202006

Return ID:

2538612


Filing Type:

E


Return Type:

990


Copy of Return: 
2020 Form 990 Filing

Tax Year 2019 Form 990

Organization Name:
family crisis shelter inc


EIN:

35-1462856


Tax Period:

201906

Return ID:

680309


Filing Type:

E


Return Type:

990


Copy of Return: 
2019 Form 990 Filing

Tax Year 2018 Form 990

Organization Name:
family crisis shelter inc


EIN:

35-1462856


Tax Period:

201806

Return ID:

680308


Filing Type:

E


Return Type:

990


Copy of Return: 
2018 Form 990 Filing

Tax Year 2017 Form 990

Organization Name:
family crisis shelter inc


EIN:

35-1462856


Tax Period:

201706

Return ID:

680307


Filing Type:

E


Return Type:

990


Copy of Return: 
2017 Form 990 Filing

Tax Year 2016 Form 990

Organization Name:
family crisis shelter inc


EIN:

35-1462856


Tax Period:

201606

Return ID:

2462573


Filing Type:

E


Return Type:

990


Copy of Return: 
2016 Form 990 Filing